Skip to content

72-74 Peters PlRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2022

Property Information

Block45
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2.5-V-X-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,015
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$332,300
34%
Improvement Value:$645,100
66%
Total Assessment$977,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,252+0.8%
2024$17,123+1.7%
2023$16,838+4.9%
2022$16,059+4.9%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$698,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,756DeedBook 9271, Page 4532NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/1/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$81,180

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,482DeedBook 8935, Page 7704NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/2/2012

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920