Skip to content

39 Bridge AveRed Bank, NJ 07701

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 1992

Property Information

Block4
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page01

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$293,300
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$293,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,007-1.1%
2024$4,053+1.1%
2023$4,009-1.5%
2022$4,071+2.8%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-043798-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1