Skip to content

59 Peters Pl

Red Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1927

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1,040,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2026

Property Information

Block60
Lot2.01
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page05

Building Details

Building Class19
DescriptionF2 G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,976
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$334,900
35%
Improvement Value:$619,100
65%
Total Assessment$954,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,847+0.8%
2024$17,711+1.6%
2023$17,431+4.9%
2022$16,613+15.2%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,040,000
Sq Ft3,976DeedBook 9778, Page 493Recorded2/3/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$755,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,976DeedBook 9388, Page 5990NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/2/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$505,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,976DeedBook 9329, Page 7641NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-027826-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$695,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,004DeedBook 8362, Page 8469Recorded5/17/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,004DeedBook 8050, Page 3633Recorded9/13/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5523, Page 182Recorded8/6/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927