Skip to content

146 Chestnut St

Red Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$625,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2022

Property Information

Block64
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page06

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2 G3
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,616
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$245,700
37%
Improvement Value:$420,800
63%
Total Assessment$666,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,473+4.1%
2024$11,982+4.7%
2023$11,444+5.0%
2022$10,897+7.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,616DeedBook 9605, Page 8031Recorded7/19/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$477,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,616DeedBook 9260, Page 81NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/22/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$206,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,616DeedBook 9214, Page 3159NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-025803-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-043768-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5529, Page 591Recorded8/28/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920