Skip to content

93 River StRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2017

Property Information

Block78
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-V-L-DG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,764
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$164,400
24%
Improvement Value:$510,700
76%
Total Assessment$675,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,801+2.2%
2024$11,552+0.6%
2023$11,483+6.0%
2022$10,837+6.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,764DeedBook 9263, Page 8058NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/18/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,491DeedBook 9115, Page 7403NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded6/3/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910