Skip to content

87 Bank StRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2019

Property Information

Block80
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F 1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,032
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$161,100
37%
Improvement Value:$268,700
63%
Total Assessment$429,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,348+9.0%
2024$6,742+4.0%
2023$6,481+4.6%
2022$6,196+9.3%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft804DeedBook 9261, Page 1388NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/1/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft804DeedBook 8360, Page 6814NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded5/11/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925