Skip to content

146 Leighton AveRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$570,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 2023

Property Information

Block80
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F 1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,122
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$163,500
32%
Improvement Value:$344,000
68%
Total Assessment$507,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,761+57.7%
2024$5,557+3.5%
2023$5,371+3.9%
2022$5,171+6.9%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,122DeedBook 9669, Page 7610NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/4/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,122DeedBook 8993, Page 7727NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded1/28/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915