Skip to content

140 Leighton AveRed Bank, NJ 07701

Church/Charitable
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2019

Property Information

Block80
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCHURCH
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,212
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$199,800
58%
Improvement Value:$145,500
42%
Total Assessment$345,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005532-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9336, Page 6769NU CodeCharitable / religious (17)Recorded2/22/2019