Skip to content

172 Leighton AveRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$469,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2020

Property Information

Block84.01
Lot81.01
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2 G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,324
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$163,000
29%
Improvement Value:$402,100
71%
Total Assessment$565,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,993+4.6%
2024$9,549-8.3%
2023$10,413+6.3%
2022$9,799+125.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$469,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,324DeedBook 9473, Page 9313Recorded1/15/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,124DeedBook 9311, Page 7780NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-022373-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-011758-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook 5387, Page 426

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000
DeedBook 4845, Page 206

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920