Skip to content

47 Chapin AveRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$519,000
Last Sale Date
May 25, 2022

Property Information

Block84
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,026
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$357,200
59%
Improvement Value:$244,500
41%
Total Assessment$601,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,048+0.1%
2024$10,040+24.5%
2023$8,067+2.1%
2022$7,897+4.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009800-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$519,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,026DeedBook 9601, Page 1349Recorded6/21/2022

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955