Skip to content

87 Chapin AvenueRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$243,507
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2002

Property Information

Block84
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-V-L-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,941
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$274,700
44%
Improvement Value:$349,500
56%
Total Assessment$624,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,733+0.5%
2024$10,681-1.6%
2023$10,858+3.2%
2022$10,524+3.1%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$243,507

From:

To:

DeedBook 8140, Page 8927NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/28/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8084, Page 1576Recorded2/14/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$6,750

From:

To:

DeedBook 5584, Page 915NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/19/1997

Property Sale

Sale
$950,000
DeedBook 4521, Page 954