Skip to content

8 Chapin AveRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 2, 2014

Property Information

Block84
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,165
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$240,600
53%
Improvement Value:$213,400
47%
Total Assessment$454,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,713+5.6%
2024$7,302+22.9%
2023$5,944+4.4%
2022$5,694+4.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,165DeedBook 9080, Page 2930NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded9/8/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$161,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,165DeedBook 9043, Page 4380NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded10/31/2013

Foreclosure Case F-018131-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,165DeedBook 8526, Page 5257Recorded12/17/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,165DeedBook 8221, Page 4109Recorded4/24/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5463, Page 703Recorded12/4/1995

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954