Skip to content

43 E Sunset AveRed Bank, NJ 07701

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2023

Property Information

Block95
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityRed Bank Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1 G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage660
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$183,600
59%
Improvement Value:$129,000
41%
Total Assessment$312,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,431+7.5%
2024$5,051+26.3%
2023$4,000+3.1%
2022$3,881+4.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft660DeedBook 9035, Page 5987NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/10/2013

Foreclosure Case F-006696-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925