Skip to content

269 River RdEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$660,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 17, 2020

Property Information

Block114
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S B
Dwellings1
ZoningR-20
Sq Footage2,435
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$168,000
52%
Improvement Value:$155,100
48%
Total Assessment$323,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,381+4.0%
2024$8,061+2.3%
2023$7,877+2.0%
2022$7,722+5.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$660,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,435DeedBook 23864, Page 888Recorded9/2/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
Sq Ft2,435DeedBook 23647, Page 690Recorded11/1/2019

Foreclosure Case F-018844-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952