Skip to content

1 Cottage PlEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1950

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2025

Property Information

Block217
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-10
Sq Footage1,505
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$159,700
61%
Improvement Value:$101,900
39%
Total Assessment$261,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,786+4.0%
2024$6,527+2.3%
2023$6,378+2.0%
2022$6,252+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011533-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$525,000
DeedBook 6477, Page 175

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950