1 Harvest Ave East Hanover, NJ 07936
Actions
Property flags
Built 1932 · Other Exempt2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $310,100
- Last sale
- —Sep 11, 2017
- Built
- 1932
- Size
- 2,012 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 222
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- East Hanover Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 75X114
Building details
- Building class
- 17.5
- Description
- 1S F
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-10
- Square feet
- 2,012
- Acreage
- 0.2 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $152,300
- 49%
- Improvement value
- $157,800
- 51%
- Total assessment
- $310,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2018)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19321event1932
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $6,575 | +1.4% | $152,300 | $157,800 | $310,100 |
| 2017 | $6,482 | +1.5% | $152,300 | $157,800 | $310,100 |
| 2016 | $6,386 | +2.3% | $152,300 | $157,800 | $310,100 |
| 2015 | $6,243 | +0.4% | $152,300 | $157,800 | $310,100 |
| 2014 | $6,219 | +0.6% | $152,300 | $157,800 | $310,100 |
| 2013 | $6,185 | -0.2% | $152,300 | $157,800 | $310,100 |
| 2012 | $6,200 | +0.5% | $152,300 | $157,800 | $310,100 |
| 2011 | $6,169 | +5.7% | $152,300 | $157,800 | $310,100 |
| 2010 | $5,834 | +4.0% | $152,300 | $157,800 | $310,100 |
| 2009 | $5,611 | +2.3% | $152,300 | $157,800 | $310,100 |
| 2008 | $5,487 | +4.1% | $152,300 | $157,800 | $310,100 |
| 2007 | $5,270 | +8.8% | $152,300 | $157,800 | $310,100 |
| 2006 | $4,844 | +11.2% | $152,300 | $152,700 | $305,000 |
| 2005 | $4,356 | +3.6% | $152,300 | $152,700 | $305,000 |
| 2004 | $4,203 | +5.6% | $152,300 | $152,700 | $305,000 |
| 2003 | $3,979 | -2.9% | $152,300 | $152,700 | $305,000 |
| 2002 | $4,098 | +1.8% | $152,300 | $152,700 | $305,000 |
| 2001 | $4,026 | +6.0% | $41,100 | $133,000 | $174,100 |
| 2000 | $3,798 | +2.8% | $41,100 | $133,000 | $174,100 |
| 1999 | $3,693 | +4.4% | $41,100 | $133,000 | $174,100 |
| 1998 | $3,536 | +4.6% | $41,100 | $133,000 | $174,100 |
| 1997 | $3,380 | -0.5% | $41,100 | $133,000 | $174,100 |
| 1996 | $3,397 | -1.5% | $41,100 | $133,000 | $174,100 |
| 1995 | $3,449 | 0.0% | $41,100 | $133,000 | $174,100 |
| 1994 | $3,449 | +2.6% | $41,100 | $133,000 | $174,100 |
| 1993 | $3,362 | +2.7% | $41,100 | $133,000 | $174,100 |
| 1992 | $3,275 | +10.6% | $41,100 | $133,000 | $174,100 |
| 1991 | $2,962 | +12.6% | $41,100 | $133,000 | $174,100 |
| 1990 | $2,631 | +5.6% | $41,100 | $133,000 | $174,100 |
| 1989 | $2,492 | — | $41,100 | $133,000 | $174,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 2 Homestead Ave, East Hanover, NJ 07936Lot 1
- 5 Harvest Ave, East Hanover, NJ 07936Lot 9
- 9 Harvest Ave, East Hanover, NJ 07936Lot 12
- 14 Homestead Ave, East Hanover, NJ 07936Lot 14.02
- 11 Harvest Ave, East Hanover, NJ 07936Lot 14.03
- 18 Homestead Ave, Butler, NJ 07405Lot 14.04
- 13 Harvest Ave, East Hanover, NJ 07936Lot 14.05
- 6 Homestead Ave, East Hanover, NJ 07936Lot 32
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
