Skip to content

17 Tuttle AveEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 2018

Last Sale Price
$287,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 5, 2016

Property Information

Block3
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17.5
Description1S F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-15
Sq Footage1,616
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$169,200
26%
Improvement Value:$488,900
74%
Total Assessment$658,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,071+4.0%
2024$16,420+2.3%
2023$16,044+2.0%
2022$15,729+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2018

Property Sale

Sale
$287,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,616DeedBook 22890, Page 1486Recorded4/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-001084-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 4598, Page 160

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000