Skip to content

49 Hanover RdEast Hanover, NJ 07936

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$334,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 17, 2018

Property Information

Block99
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityEast Hanover Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description1.5S F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-20
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$158,500
61%
Improvement Value:$102,100
39%
Total Assessment$260,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,760+4.0%
2024$6,502+2.3%
2023$6,353+2.0%
2022$6,228+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$334,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 23389, Page 785Recorded7/31/2018

Foreclosure Case F-023336-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-004551-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$486,500
DeedBook 6315, Page 301

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957