66 E Main St Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Built 1928 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $465,200
- Last sale
- —Jul 8, 2019
- Built
- 1928
- Size
- 2,422 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 802
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.500 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 1/4A
- Square feet
- 2,422
- Acreage
- 0.5 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $279,000
- 60%
- Improvement value
- $186,200
- 40%
- Total assessment
- $465,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,444
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19281event1928
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,444 | +0.2% | $279,000 | $186,200 | $465,200 |
| 2023 | $11,416 | +4.8% | $279,000 | $186,200 | $465,200 |
| 2022 | $10,895 | +1.8% | $279,000 | $186,200 | $465,200 |
| 2021 | $10,704 | +2.4% | $279,000 | $186,200 | $465,200 |
| 2020 | $10,453 | +1.4% | $279,000 | $186,200 | $465,200 |
| 2019 | $10,304 | +1.5% | $279,000 | $186,200 | $465,200 |
| 2018 | $10,155 | +3.1% | $279,000 | $186,200 | $465,200 |
| 2017 | $9,848 | +2.3% | $279,000 | $186,200 | $465,200 |
| 2016 | $9,630 | +2.7% | $279,000 | $186,200 | $465,200 |
| 2015 | $9,378 | +3.0% | $279,000 | $186,200 | $465,200 |
| 2014 | $9,104 | +2.0% | $279,000 | $186,200 | $465,200 |
| 2013 | $8,923 | +0.5% | $279,000 | $186,200 | $465,200 |
| 2012 | $8,876 | +0.5% | $279,000 | $186,200 | $465,200 |
| 2011 | $8,834 | +14.0% | $279,000 | $186,200 | $465,200 |
| 2010 | $7,747 | +4.6% | $279,000 | $186,200 | $465,200 |
| 2009 | $7,407 | +5.7% | $281,300 | $226,700 | $508,000 |
| 2008 | $7,010 | +7.0% | $281,300 | $226,700 | $508,000 |
| 2007 | $6,553 | -1.8% | $281,300 | $226,700 | $508,000 |
| 2006 | $6,671 | +5.4% | $312,500 | $226,700 | $539,200 |
| 2005 | $6,327 | +6.9% | $106,100 | $109,100 | $215,200 |
| 2004 | $5,918 | +4.2% | $106,100 | $109,100 | $215,200 |
| 2003 | $5,681 | +6.1% | $106,100 | $109,100 | $215,200 |
| 2002 | $5,356 | +5.9% | $106,100 | $109,100 | $215,200 |
| 2001 | $5,057 | +5.9% | $106,100 | $109,100 | $215,200 |
| 2000 | $4,777 | +4.2% | $106,100 | $109,100 | $215,200 |
| 1999 | $4,584 | +1.9% | $106,100 | $109,100 | $215,200 |
| 1998 | $4,498 | +2.0% | $106,100 | $109,100 | $215,200 |
| 1997 | $4,412 | +1.5% | $106,100 | $109,100 | $215,200 |
| 1996 | $4,347 | +0.5% | $106,100 | $109,100 | $215,200 |
| 1995 | $4,326 | +3.1% | $106,100 | $109,100 | $215,200 |
| 1994 | $4,196 | +1.9% | $106,100 | $109,100 | $215,200 |
| 1993 | $4,117 | +2.9% | $106,100 | $109,100 | $215,200 |
| 1992 | $4,002 | +5.5% | $111,200 | $118,800 | $230,000 |
| 1991 | $3,795 | +8.7% | $111,200 | $118,800 | $230,000 |
| 1990 | $3,492 | +8.7% | $111,200 | $118,800 | $230,000 |
| 1989 | $3,213 | — | $27,700 | $42,000 | $69,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 60 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 62 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 64 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 6 Dean Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 8 Dean Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 10 Dean Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 12 Dean Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 14 Dean Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 18 Dean Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10
- 22 Dean Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11
- 4 Forest Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 12
- 6 Forest Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
