10 Dean Rd Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Built 1970 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $731,200
- Last sale
- $633,000Sep 21, 2015
- Built
- 1970
- Size
- 2,177 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 802
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.900 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 1-AC
- Square feet
- 2,177
- Acreage
- 0.9 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $355,000
- 49%
- Improvement value
- $376,200
- 51%
- Total assessment
- $731,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $17,988
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1970–20216events19702021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 5 years
- $633,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$291Held10.2 yrsSq ft2,177NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedOct 1, 2015 - 46 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,988 | +0.2% | $355,000 | $376,200 | $731,200 |
| 2023 | $17,944 | +11.9% | $355,000 | $376,200 | $731,200 |
| 2022 | $16,038 | +1.8% | $355,000 | $376,200 | $731,200 |
| 2021 | $15,757 | +2.4% | $355,000 | $329,800 | $684,800 |
| 2020 | $15,387 | +1.4% | $355,000 | $329,800 | $684,800 |
| 2019 | $15,168 | +1.5% | $355,000 | $329,800 | $684,800 |
| 2018 | $14,949 | +13.0% | $355,000 | $329,800 | $684,800 |
| 2017 | $13,227 | +4.3% | $355,000 | $269,800 | $624,800 |
| 2016 | $12,683 | +2.7% | $355,000 | $269,800 | $624,800 |
| 2015 | $12,346 | +3.1% | $355,000 | $269,800 | $624,800 |
| 2014 | $11,977 | +2.1% | $355,000 | $269,800 | $624,800 |
| 2013 | $11,734 | +0.5% | $355,000 | $269,800 | $624,800 |
| 2012 | $11,671 | +0.5% | $355,000 | $269,800 | $624,800 |
| 2011 | $11,615 | +0.1% | $355,000 | $269,800 | $624,800 |
| 2010 | $11,599 | +4.7% | $355,000 | $269,800 | $624,800 |
| 2009 | $11,079 | +5.8% | $525,000 | $252,000 | $777,000 |
| 2008 | $10,473 | +7.2% | $525,000 | $252,000 | $777,000 |
| 2007 | $9,773 | +17.3% | $525,000 | $252,000 | $777,000 |
| 2006 | $8,331 | +5.6% | $525,000 | $252,000 | $777,000 |
| 2005 | $7,888 | +7.1% | $144,200 | $132,600 | $276,800 |
| 2004 | $7,362 | +3.6% | $144,200 | $132,600 | $276,800 |
| 2003 | $7,108 | +5.5% | $144,200 | $132,600 | $276,800 |
| 2002 | $6,740 | +5.2% | $144,200 | $132,600 | $276,800 |
| 2001 | $6,405 | +5.1% | $144,200 | $132,600 | $276,800 |
| 2000 | $6,095 | +4.3% | $144,200 | $132,600 | $276,800 |
| 1999 | $5,846 | +1.9% | $144,200 | $132,600 | $276,800 |
| 1998 | $5,735 | +2.0% | $144,200 | $132,600 | $276,800 |
| 1997 | $5,624 | +1.5% | $144,200 | $132,600 | $276,800 |
| 1996 | $5,541 | +0.5% | $144,200 | $132,600 | $276,800 |
| 1995 | $5,514 | +3.1% | $144,200 | $132,600 | $276,800 |
| 1994 | $5,348 | +4.3% | $144,200 | $132,600 | $276,800 |
| 1993 | $5,128 | +2.9% | $144,200 | $132,600 | $276,800 |
| 1992 | $4,984 | +5.5% | $144,200 | $145,100 | $289,300 |
| 1991 | $4,723 | +0.9% | $144,200 | $145,100 | $289,300 |
| 1990 | $4,679 | +8.8% | $144,200 | $145,100 | $289,300 |
| 1989 | $4,302 | — | $30,000 | $64,400 | $94,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 60 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 62 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 64 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 66 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 6 Dean Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 8 Dean Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 12 Dean Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 14 Dean Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 18 Dean Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10
- 22 Dean Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11
- 4 Forest Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 12
- 6 Forest Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
