14 Dean Rd Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Built 1970 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $660,800
- Last sale
- $550,000May 7, 2013
- Built
- 1970
- Size
- 2,789 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 802
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.750 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 1-AC
- Square feet
- 2,789
- Acreage
- 0.75 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $347,500
- 53%
- Improvement value
- $313,300
- 47%
- Total assessment
- $660,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $16,256
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1970–20132events19702013
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $550,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$197Sq ft2,789RecordedMay 23, 2013 - 43 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,256 | +0.2% | $347,500 | $313,300 | $660,800 |
| 2023 | $16,216 | +4.8% | $347,500 | $313,300 | $660,800 |
| 2022 | $15,476 | +1.8% | $347,500 | $313,300 | $660,800 |
| 2021 | $15,205 | +2.4% | $347,500 | $313,300 | $660,800 |
| 2020 | $14,848 | +1.4% | $347,500 | $313,300 | $660,800 |
| 2019 | $14,637 | +8.8% | $347,500 | $313,300 | $660,800 |
| 2018 | $13,458 | +3.1% | $347,500 | $269,000 | $616,500 |
| 2017 | $13,051 | +2.3% | $347,500 | $269,000 | $616,500 |
| 2016 | $12,762 | +2.7% | $347,500 | $269,000 | $616,500 |
| 2015 | $12,429 | -11.6% | $347,500 | $269,000 | $616,500 |
| 2014 | $14,061 | +2.0% | $347,500 | $269,000 | $616,500 |
| 2013 | $13,781 | +0.5% | $347,500 | $371,000 | $718,500 |
| 2012 | $13,709 | +0.5% | $347,500 | $371,000 | $718,500 |
| 2011 | $13,644 | +6.4% | $347,500 | $371,000 | $718,500 |
| 2010 | $12,818 | +4.6% | $347,500 | $371,000 | $718,500 |
| 2009 | $12,254 | +5.7% | $506,300 | $334,200 | $840,500 |
| 2008 | $11,599 | +7.0% | $506,300 | $334,200 | $840,500 |
| 2007 | $10,842 | +20.0% | $506,300 | $334,200 | $840,500 |
| 2006 | $9,037 | +5.4% | $506,300 | $334,200 | $840,500 |
| 2005 | $8,570 | +6.9% | $133,700 | $157,800 | $291,500 |
| 2004 | $8,016 | +4.2% | $133,700 | $157,800 | $291,500 |
| 2003 | $7,696 | +6.1% | $133,700 | $157,800 | $291,500 |
| 2002 | $7,255 | +5.9% | $133,700 | $157,800 | $291,500 |
| 2001 | $6,850 | +5.9% | $133,700 | $157,800 | $291,500 |
| 2000 | $6,471 | +4.2% | $133,700 | $157,800 | $291,500 |
| 1999 | $6,209 | +1.9% | $133,700 | $157,800 | $291,500 |
| 1998 | $6,092 | +2.0% | $133,700 | $157,800 | $291,500 |
| 1997 | $5,976 | +1.5% | $133,700 | $157,800 | $291,500 |
| 1996 | $5,888 | +0.5% | $133,700 | $157,800 | $291,500 |
| 1995 | $5,859 | +3.1% | $133,700 | $157,800 | $291,500 |
| 1994 | $5,684 | +3.6% | $133,700 | $157,800 | $291,500 |
| 1993 | $5,485 | +2.9% | $133,700 | $157,800 | $291,500 |
| 1992 | $5,328 | +5.5% | $133,700 | $172,500 | $306,200 |
| 1991 | $5,052 | -7.8% | $133,700 | $172,500 | $306,200 |
| 1990 | $5,481 | +8.7% | $133,700 | $172,500 | $306,200 |
| 1989 | $5,043 | — | $30,000 | $79,400 | $109,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 60 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 62 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 64 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 66 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 6 Dean Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 8 Dean Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 10 Dean Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 12 Dean Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 18 Dean Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10
- 22 Dean Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11
- 4 Forest Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 12
- 6 Forest Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
