12 Kendall Ct Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $1,485,500
- Last sale
- $1,191,500Jan 10, 2006
- Built
- 1986
- Size
- 3,371 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 107
- Lot
- 13
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 5.004 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-5
- Square feet
- 3,371
- Acreage
- 5 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $515,100
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $970,400
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $1,485,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $24,658
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1986–20062events19862006
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,191,500
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$353Sq ft3,371RecordedJan 25, 2006 - 20 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,658 | +1.6% | $515,100 | $970,400 | $1,485,500 |
| 2023 | $24,276 | +7.1% | $450,100 | $819,600 | $1,269,700 |
| 2022 | $22,663 | +0.9% | $375,100 | $732,800 | $1,107,900 |
| 2021 | $22,458 | +1.9% | $550,100 | $447,300 | $997,400 |
| 2020 | $22,040 | +1.9% | $550,100 | $471,200 | $1,021,300 |
| 2019 | $21,621 | +2.4% | $550,100 | $471,200 | $1,021,300 |
| 2018 | $21,120 | +0.1% | $550,100 | $471,200 | $1,021,300 |
| 2017 | $21,090 | +1.9% | $550,100 | $471,200 | $1,021,300 |
| 2016 | $20,702 | +2.3% | $550,100 | $471,200 | $1,021,300 |
| 2015 | $20,232 | +2.2% | $550,100 | $471,200 | $1,021,300 |
| 2014 | $19,793 | +1.0% | $550,100 | $471,200 | $1,021,300 |
| 2013 | $19,589 | +0.9% | $550,100 | $471,200 | $1,021,300 |
| 2012 | $19,415 | +0.7% | $550,100 | $471,200 | $1,021,300 |
| 2011 | $19,272 | -1.5% | $550,100 | $471,200 | $1,021,300 |
| 2010 | $19,567 | +4.8% | $550,100 | $471,200 | $1,021,300 |
| 2009 | $18,678 | +1.6% | $675,100 | $526,800 | $1,201,900 |
| 2008 | $18,389 | +3.4% | $675,100 | $526,800 | $1,201,900 |
| 2007 | $17,788 | +5.7% | $675,100 | $526,800 | $1,201,900 |
| 2006 | $16,827 | -12.4% | $675,100 | $526,800 | $1,201,900 |
| 2005 | $19,215 | +4.1% | $675,100 | $526,800 | $1,201,900 |
| 2004 | $18,463 | +6.3% | $310,000 | $373,800 | $683,800 |
| 2003 | $17,369 | +7.6% | $310,000 | $373,800 | $683,800 |
| 2002 | $16,138 | +4.4% | $310,000 | $373,800 | $683,800 |
| 2001 | $15,454 | +6.6% | $310,000 | $373,800 | $683,800 |
| 2000 | $14,497 | +6.5% | $310,000 | $373,800 | $683,800 |
| 1999 | $13,608 | +2.6% | $310,000 | $373,800 | $683,800 |
| 1998 | $13,266 | +4.9% | $310,000 | $373,800 | $683,800 |
| 1997 | $12,650 | +1.6% | $310,000 | $373,800 | $683,800 |
| 1996 | $12,445 | +1.1% | $310,000 | $373,800 | $683,800 |
| 1995 | $12,308 | +3.4% | $310,000 | $373,800 | $683,800 |
| 1994 | $11,898 | +11.5% | $310,000 | $373,800 | $683,800 |
| 1993 | $10,669 | +0.6% | $310,000 | $373,800 | $683,800 |
| 1992 | $10,600 | -8.9% | $310,100 | $373,800 | $683,900 |
| 1991 | $11,636 | +10.6% | $310,100 | $373,800 | $683,900 |
| 1990 | $10,525 | +11.8% | $50,000 | $132,100 | $182,100 |
| 1989 | $9,415 | — | $50,000 | $132,100 | $182,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 336 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 332 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 3 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3.01
- 330 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 1 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 334 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 5 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 7 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 9 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 11 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 338 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10
- 13 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
