324 Mendham Rd West Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $1,207,700
- Last sale
- $276,249Sep 20, 2016
- Built
- 1995
- Size
- 3,826 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 107
- Lot
- 22
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 1.640 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-1
- Square feet
- 3,826
- Acreage
- 1.64 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $309,200
- 26%
- Improvement value
- $898,500
- 74%
- Total assessment
- $1,207,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $21,811
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1995–20162events19952016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $276,249
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$72Sq ft3,826NU codeTitle correction (4)RecordedOct 14, 2016 - 22 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,811 | +3.7% | $309,200 | $898,500 | $1,207,700 |
| 2023 | $21,029 | +24.3% | $279,400 | $856,600 | $1,136,000 |
| 2022 | $16,914 | +0.6% | $222,300 | $758,000 | $980,300 |
| 2021 | $16,805 | +1.9% | $203,000 | $572,600 | $775,600 |
| 2020 | $16,487 | +2.0% | $203,000 | $572,600 | $775,600 |
| 2019 | $16,169 | +0.8% | $203,000 | $572,600 | $775,600 |
| 2018 | $16,039 | +12.5% | $203,000 | $572,600 | $775,600 |
| 2017 | $14,255 | +1.9% | $203,000 | $487,300 | $690,300 |
| 2016 | $13,992 | +2.3% | $203,000 | $487,300 | $690,300 |
| 2015 | $13,675 | +2.2% | $203,000 | $487,300 | $690,300 |
| 2014 | $13,378 | +1.0% | $203,000 | $487,300 | $690,300 |
| 2013 | $13,240 | +0.9% | $203,000 | $487,300 | $690,300 |
| 2012 | $13,123 | +0.7% | $203,000 | $487,300 | $690,300 |
| 2011 | $13,026 | -2.9% | $203,000 | $487,300 | $690,300 |
| 2010 | $13,416 | +4.8% | $203,000 | $487,300 | $690,300 |
| 2009 | $12,807 | +1.6% | $275,000 | $549,100 | $824,100 |
| 2008 | $12,609 | +3.4% | $275,000 | $549,100 | $824,100 |
| 2007 | $12,197 | +5.7% | $275,000 | $549,100 | $824,100 |
| 2006 | $11,537 | +7.5% | $275,000 | $549,100 | $824,100 |
| 2005 | $10,737 | +4.1% | $275,000 | $549,100 | $824,100 |
| 2004 | $10,317 | +6.3% | $100,800 | $281,300 | $382,100 |
| 2003 | $9,705 | +7.6% | $100,800 | $281,300 | $382,100 |
| 2002 | $9,018 | +4.4% | $100,800 | $281,300 | $382,100 |
| 2001 | $8,635 | +6.6% | $100,800 | $281,300 | $382,100 |
| 2000 | $8,101 | +6.5% | $100,800 | $281,300 | $382,100 |
| 1999 | $7,604 | +2.6% | $100,800 | $281,300 | $382,100 |
| 1998 | $7,413 | +4.9% | $100,800 | $281,300 | $382,100 |
| 1997 | $7,069 | +23.5% | $100,800 | $281,300 | $382,100 |
| 1996 | $5,722 | +205.7% | $100,800 | $281,300 | $382,100 |
| 1995 | $1,872 | -16.7% | $100,800 | $3,200 | $104,000 |
| 1994 | $2,248 | +7.0% | $100,800 | $3,200 | $104,000 |
| 1993 | $2,101 | +0.6% | $126,000 | $3,200 | $129,200 |
| 1992 | $2,088 | +22.8% | $131,500 | $3,200 | $134,700 |
| 1991 | $1,700 | +10.6% | $131,500 | $3,200 | $134,700 |
| 1990 | $1,537 | +11.8% | $25,500 | $1,100 | $26,600 |
| 1989 | $1,375 | — | $25,500 | $1,100 | $26,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 336 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 332 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 3 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3.01
- 330 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 1 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 334 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 5 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 7 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 9 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 11 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 338 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10
- 13 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
