17 Roxiticus Rd Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Built 1972 · ResidentialNew owner since Apr 21, 2026Recent mortgage Apr 21, 20262 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $670,600
- Last sale
- $1Apr 21, 2026
- Built
- 1972
- Size
- 1,782 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 107
- Lot
- 28
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.458 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R
- Square feet
- 1,782
- Acreage
- 0.46 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $345,300
- 51%
- Improvement value
- $325,300
- 49%
- Total assessment
- $670,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,036
Records
- Recent mortgage
- Apr 21, 2026
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1972–20267events19722026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 51 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,036 | +9.3% | $345,300 | $325,300 | $670,600 |
| 2023 | $10,100 | -8.1% | $291,600 | $276,700 | $568,300 |
| 2022 | $10,985 | +0.7% | $216,200 | $254,700 | $470,900 |
| 2021 | $10,914 | +1.9% | $295,800 | $211,900 | $507,700 |
| 2020 | $10,706 | +2.0% | $295,800 | $211,900 | $507,700 |
| 2019 | $10,498 | +2.4% | $295,800 | $211,900 | $507,700 |
| 2018 | $10,249 | +0.1% | $295,800 | $211,900 | $507,700 |
| 2017 | $10,234 | +1.9% | $295,800 | $211,900 | $507,700 |
| 2016 | $10,041 | +2.4% | $295,800 | $211,900 | $507,700 |
| 2015 | $9,808 | +2.3% | $295,800 | $211,900 | $507,700 |
| 2014 | $9,589 | +1.1% | $295,800 | $211,900 | $507,700 |
| 2013 | $9,488 | +0.9% | $295,800 | $211,900 | $507,700 |
| 2012 | $9,401 | +0.8% | $295,800 | $211,900 | $507,700 |
| 2011 | $9,330 | +12.1% | $295,800 | $211,900 | $507,700 |
| 2010 | $8,323 | +4.9% | $295,800 | $211,900 | $507,700 |
| 2009 | $7,933 | +1.6% | $322,900 | $203,700 | $526,600 |
| 2008 | $7,807 | +3.5% | $322,900 | $203,700 | $526,600 |
| 2007 | $7,544 | +5.9% | $322,900 | $203,700 | $526,600 |
| 2006 | $7,122 | +23.4% | $322,900 | $203,700 | $526,600 |
| 2005 | $5,772 | +4.3% | $322,900 | $203,700 | $526,600 |
| 2004 | $5,536 | +5.6% | $93,400 | $120,900 | $214,300 |
| 2003 | $5,243 | +6.8% | $93,400 | $120,900 | $214,300 |
| 2002 | $4,907 | +5.0% | $93,400 | $120,900 | $214,300 |
| 2001 | $4,675 | +5.5% | $93,400 | $117,900 | $211,300 |
| 2000 | $4,430 | +6.6% | $93,400 | $117,900 | $211,300 |
| 1999 | $4,155 | +2.6% | $93,400 | $117,900 | $211,300 |
| 1998 | $4,049 | +4.9% | $93,400 | $117,900 | $211,300 |
| 1997 | $3,859 | +1.7% | $93,400 | $117,900 | $211,300 |
| 1996 | $3,796 | +1.1% | $93,400 | $117,900 | $211,300 |
| 1995 | $3,753 | +3.5% | $93,400 | $117,900 | $211,300 |
| 1994 | $3,627 | +5.2% | $93,400 | $117,900 | $211,300 |
| 1993 | $3,448 | +0.7% | $93,400 | $117,900 | $211,300 |
| 1992 | $3,425 | -18.8% | $106,300 | $117,900 | $224,200 |
| 1991 | $4,219 | +10.7% | $106,300 | $117,900 | $224,200 |
| 1990 | $3,811 | +12.0% | $14,700 | $52,100 | $66,800 |
| 1989 | $3,404 | — | $14,700 | $52,100 | $66,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 336 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 332 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 3 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3.01
- 330 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 1 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 334 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 5 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 7 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 9 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 11 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 338 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10
- 13 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
