53 Roxiticus Rd Far Hills, NJ 07931
Actions
Property flags
Built 1800 · Farm (Regular)4 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $796,700
- Last sale
- —Jan 6, 2025
- Built
- 1800
- Size
- 1,556 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 107
- Lot
- 46
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 1.0 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2S F
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- R-10
- Square feet
- 1,556
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $375,000
- 47%
- Improvement value
- $421,700
- 53%
- Total assessment
- $796,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,378
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 18001event1800
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,378 | +7.8% | $375,000 | $421,700 | $796,700 |
| 2023 | $12,413 | -8.4% | $335,000 | $353,900 | $688,900 |
| 2022 | $13,552 | +0.6% | $255,000 | $323,000 | $578,000 |
| 2021 | $13,467 | +1.9% | $400,000 | $212,400 | $612,400 |
| 2020 | $13,216 | +1.9% | $400,000 | $212,400 | $612,400 |
| 2019 | $12,965 | +2.4% | $400,000 | $212,400 | $612,400 |
| 2018 | $12,664 | +0.1% | $400,000 | $212,400 | $612,400 |
| 2017 | $12,646 | +1.9% | $400,000 | $212,400 | $612,400 |
| 2016 | $12,413 | +2.3% | $400,000 | $212,400 | $612,400 |
| 2015 | $12,132 | +2.2% | $400,000 | $212,400 | $612,400 |
| 2014 | $11,868 | +1.0% | $400,000 | $212,400 | $612,400 |
| 2013 | $11,746 | +0.9% | $400,000 | $212,400 | $612,400 |
| 2012 | $11,642 | +0.7% | $400,000 | $212,400 | $612,400 |
| 2011 | $11,556 | -12.4% | $400,000 | $212,400 | $612,400 |
| 2010 | $13,187 | +4.8% | $400,000 | $212,400 | $612,400 |
| 2009 | $12,587 | +1.6% | $600,000 | $210,000 | $810,000 |
| 2008 | $12,393 | +3.4% | $600,000 | $210,000 | $810,000 |
| 2007 | $11,988 | +5.7% | $600,000 | $210,000 | $810,000 |
| 2006 | $11,340 | +26.5% | $600,000 | $210,000 | $810,000 |
| 2005 | $8,964 | +4.1% | $600,000 | $210,000 | $810,000 |
| 2004 | $8,613 | +6.3% | $156,000 | $163,000 | $319,000 |
| 2003 | $8,103 | +7.6% | $156,000 | $163,000 | $319,000 |
| 2002 | $7,528 | +10.4% | $156,000 | $163,000 | $319,000 |
| 2001 | $6,818 | +6.6% | $156,000 | $145,700 | $301,700 |
| 2000 | $6,396 | +6.5% | $156,000 | $145,700 | $301,700 |
| 1999 | $6,004 | +2.6% | $156,000 | $145,700 | $301,700 |
| 1998 | $5,853 | +4.9% | $156,000 | $145,700 | $301,700 |
| 1997 | $5,581 | +1.6% | $156,000 | $145,700 | $301,700 |
| 1996 | $5,491 | +1.1% | $156,000 | $145,700 | $301,700 |
| 1995 | $5,431 | +3.4% | $156,000 | $145,700 | $301,700 |
| 1994 | $5,250 | -47.0% | $156,000 | $145,700 | $301,700 |
| 1993 | $9,898 | +0.6% | $156,000 | $145,700 | $301,700 |
| 1992 | $9,835 | +45.2% | $500,200 | $134,300 | $634,500 |
| 1991 | $6,773 | +10.6% | $500,200 | $134,300 | $634,500 |
| 1990 | $6,127 | +11.8% | $70,700 | $35,300 | $106,000 |
| 1989 | $5,480 | — | $70,700 | $35,300 | $106,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 336 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 332 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 3 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3.01
- 330 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 1 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 334 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 5 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 7 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 9 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 11 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 338 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10
- 13 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
