2 Pine Hollow Ln Far Hills, NJ 07931
Actions
Property flags
Built 2020 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,002,900
- Last sale
- $1Aug 21, 2017
- Built
- 2020
- Size
- 746 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 107
- Lot
- 49
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 5.0 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- 2S F
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-5
- Square feet
- 746
- Acreage
- 5 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $433,500
- 43%
- Improvement value
- $569,400
- 57%
- Total assessment
- $1,002,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $18,604
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 2002–20204events20022020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,604 | +4.4% | $433,500 | $569,400 | $1,002,900 |
| 2023 | $17,817 | +8.7% | $450,000 | $508,000 | $958,000 |
| 2022 | $16,392 | -0.6% | $375,000 | $453,300 | $828,300 |
| 2021 | $16,488 | +17.5% | $400,000 | $340,700 | $740,700 |
| 2020 | $14,027 | +65.2% | $400,000 | $250,000 | $650,000 |
| 2019 | $8,489 | +2.4% | $400,000 | $250,000 | $650,000 |
| 2018 | $8,293 | -40.0% | $400,000 | $1,000 | $401,000 |
| 2017 | $13,819 | +1.9% | $400,000 | $1,000 | $401,000 |
| 2016 | $13,565 | +2.3% | $600,000 | $69,200 | $669,200 |
| 2015 | $13,257 | +2.2% | $600,000 | $69,200 | $669,200 |
| 2014 | $12,969 | +1.0% | $600,000 | $69,200 | $669,200 |
| 2013 | $12,835 | +0.9% | $600,000 | $69,200 | $669,200 |
| 2012 | $12,721 | +0.7% | $600,000 | $69,200 | $669,200 |
| 2011 | $12,628 | +14.3% | $600,000 | $69,200 | $669,200 |
| 2010 | $11,049 | +4.8% | $600,000 | $69,200 | $669,200 |
| 2009 | $10,547 | +1.6% | $600,000 | $78,700 | $678,700 |
| 2008 | $10,384 | -21.5% | $600,000 | $78,700 | $678,700 |
| 2007 | $13,228 | +5.7% | $800,000 | $93,800 | $893,800 |
| 2006 | $12,513 | +38.4% | $800,000 | $93,800 | $893,800 |
| 2005 | $9,040 | +4.1% | $800,000 | $93,800 | $893,800 |
| 2004 | $8,686 | +6.3% | $278,700 | $43,000 | $321,700 |
| 2003 | $8,171 | +7.6% | $278,700 | $43,000 | $321,700 |
| 2002 | $7,592 | +4.4% | $278,700 | $43,000 | $321,700 |
| 2001 | $7,270 | +6.6% | $278,700 | $43,000 | $321,700 |
| 2000 | $6,820 | +6.5% | $278,700 | $43,000 | $321,700 |
| 1999 | $6,402 | +2.6% | $278,700 | $43,000 | $321,700 |
| 1998 | $6,241 | +4.9% | $278,700 | $43,000 | $321,700 |
| 1997 | $5,951 | +1.6% | $278,700 | $43,000 | $321,700 |
| 1996 | $5,855 | +1.1% | $278,700 | $43,000 | $321,700 |
| 1995 | $5,791 | +3.4% | $278,700 | $43,000 | $321,700 |
| 1994 | $5,598 | -9.4% | $278,700 | $43,000 | $321,700 |
| 1993 | $6,179 | +0.6% | $278,700 | $43,000 | $321,700 |
| 1992 | $6,140 | +42.6% | $353,100 | $43,000 | $396,100 |
| 1991 | $4,307 | +10.6% | $353,100 | $43,000 | $396,100 |
| 1990 | $3,896 | +11.8% | $47,100 | $20,300 | $67,400 |
| 1989 | $3,485 | — | $47,100 | $20,300 | $67,400 |
- 336 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 332 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 3 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3.01
- 330 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 1 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 334 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 5 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 7 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 9 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 11 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 338 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10
- 13 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
