Mount Paul Rd (Block 107 Lot 65) Chester, NJ 07930
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $34,000
- Last sale
- $127,000Jul 31, 1997
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.68 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 107
- Lot
- 65
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.680 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- R-10
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.68 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $34,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $34,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $660
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19971event1997
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $127,000
Deed recorded
NU codeMulti-district (16)RecordedAug 25, 1997
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $660 | -7.1% | $34,000 | — | $34,000 |
| 2023 | $710 | -5.6% | $34,000 | — | $34,000 |
| 2022 | $752 | +0.6% | $34,000 | — | $34,000 |
| 2021 | $748 | +1.9% | $34,000 | — | $34,000 |
| 2020 | $734 | +1.9% | $34,000 | — | $34,000 |
| 2019 | $720 | +2.4% | $34,000 | — | $34,000 |
| 2018 | $703 | +0.1% | $34,000 | — | $34,000 |
| 2017 | $702 | +1.9% | $34,000 | — | $34,000 |
| 2016 | $689 | +2.3% | $34,000 | — | $34,000 |
| 2015 | $674 | +2.2% | $34,000 | — | $34,000 |
| 2014 | $659 | +1.0% | $34,000 | — | $34,000 |
| 2013 | $652 | +0.9% | $34,000 | — | $34,000 |
| 2012 | $646 | +0.7% | $34,000 | — | $34,000 |
| 2011 | $642 | +15.9% | $34,000 | — | $34,000 |
| 2010 | $554 | +4.8% | $34,000 | — | $34,000 |
| 2009 | $528 | +1.6% | $34,000 | — | $34,000 |
| 2008 | $520 | +3.4% | $34,000 | — | $34,000 |
| 2007 | $503 | +5.7% | $34,000 | — | $34,000 |
| 2006 | $476 | +82.1% | $34,000 | — | $34,000 |
| 2005 | $261 | +4.1% | $34,000 | — | $34,000 |
| 2004 | $251 | +6.3% | $9,300 | — | $9,300 |
| 2003 | $236 | +7.6% | $9,300 | — | $9,300 |
| 2002 | $219 | +4.4% | $9,300 | — | $9,300 |
| 2001 | $210 | +6.6% | $9,300 | — | $9,300 |
| 2000 | $197 | +6.5% | $9,300 | — | $9,300 |
| 1999 | $185 | +2.6% | $9,300 | — | $9,300 |
| 1998 | $180 | +4.9% | $9,300 | — | $9,300 |
| 1997 | $172 | +1.6% | $9,300 | — | $9,300 |
| 1996 | $169 | +1.1% | $9,300 | — | $9,300 |
| 1995 | $167 | +3.4% | $9,300 | — | $9,300 |
| 1994 | $162 | -11.3% | $9,300 | — | $9,300 |
| 1993 | $183 | +0.6% | $9,300 | — | $9,300 |
| 1992 | $181 | +9.2% | $11,700 | — | $11,700 |
| 1991 | $166 | +10.6% | $11,700 | — | $11,700 |
| 1990 | $150 | +11.8% | $2,600 | — | $2,600 |
| 1989 | $134 | — | $2,600 | — | $2,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 336 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 332 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 3 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3.01
- 330 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 1 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 334 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 5 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 7 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 9 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 11 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 338 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10
- 13 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
