Roxiticus Rd Mendham Township, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Industrial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $3,100
- Last sale
- —Jan 6, 2025
- Built
- —
- Size
- —
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 107
- Lot
- 71
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.00 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1S CB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- R-5
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- —
- 0%
- Improvement value
- $3,100
- 100%
- Total assessment
- $3,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $56
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
No events on this history yet
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $56 | -0.7% | — | $3,100 | $3,100 |
| 2023 | $56 | +21.4% | — | $2,900 | $2,900 |
| 2022 | $46 | +0.6% | — | $2,700 | $2,700 |
| 2021 | $46 | +1.9% | — | $2,100 | $2,100 |
| 2020 | $45 | +1.9% | — | $2,100 | $2,100 |
| 2019 | $44 | +2.4% | — | $2,100 | $2,100 |
| 2018 | $43 | +0.1% | — | $2,100 | $2,100 |
| 2017 | $43 | +1.9% | — | $2,100 | $2,100 |
| 2016 | $43 | +2.3% | — | $2,100 | $2,100 |
| 2015 | $42 | +2.2% | — | $2,100 | $2,100 |
| 2014 | $41 | +1.0% | — | $2,100 | $2,100 |
| 2013 | $40 | +0.9% | — | $2,100 | $2,100 |
| 2012 | $40 | +0.7% | — | $2,100 | $2,100 |
| 2011 | $40 | -18.9% | — | $2,100 | $2,100 |
| 2010 | $49 | +4.8% | — | $2,100 | $2,100 |
| 2009 | $47 | +1.6% | — | $3,000 | $3,000 |
| 2008 | $46 | +3.4% | — | $3,000 | $3,000 |
| 2007 | $44 | +5.7% | — | $3,000 | $3,000 |
| 2006 | $42 | -37.7% | — | $3,000 | $3,000 |
| 2005 | $67 | +4.1% | — | $3,000 | $3,000 |
| 2004 | $65 | +6.3% | — | $2,400 | $2,400 |
| 2003 | $61 | +7.6% | — | $2,400 | $2,400 |
| 2002 | $57 | +4.4% | — | $2,400 | $2,400 |
| 2001 | $54 | +6.6% | — | $2,400 | $2,400 |
| 2000 | $51 | +6.5% | — | $2,400 | $2,400 |
| 1999 | $48 | +2.6% | — | $2,400 | $2,400 |
| 1998 | $47 | +4.9% | — | $2,400 | $2,400 |
| 1997 | $44 | +1.6% | — | $2,400 | $2,400 |
| 1996 | $44 | +1.1% | — | $2,400 | $2,400 |
| 1995 | $43 | +3.4% | — | $2,400 | $2,400 |
| 1994 | $42 | +11.5% | — | $2,400 | $2,400 |
| 1993 | $37 | +0.6% | — | $2,400 | $2,400 |
| 1992 | $37 | -98.4% | — | $2,400 | $2,400 |
| 1991 | $2,371 | +10.6% | — | $2,400 | $2,400 |
| 1990 | $2,144 | +11.8% | — | $37,100 | $37,100 |
| 1989 | $1,918 | — | — | $37,100 | $37,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 336 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 332 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 3 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3.01
- 330 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 1 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 334 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 5 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 7 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 9 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 11 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 338 Mendham Rd West, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10
- 13 Kendall Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
