Skip to content

29 Robert StRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 2021

Property Information

Block10402
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,836
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$217,400
47%
Improvement Value:$244,400
53%
Total Assessment$461,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,828+3.2%
2024$10,488+4.9%
2023$10,001+6.0%
2022$9,435+2.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 24133, Page 908Recorded5/18/2021

Foreclosure Case F-041688-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
DeedBook 20524, Page 36

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975