Skip to content

87 Richard StDover, NJ 07801

Built 1956

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$620,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2025

Property Information

Block10506
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page105

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFG1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,891
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$252,300
51%
Improvement Value:$242,300
49%
Total Assessment$494,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,959+3.9%
2024$11,509+6.3%
2023$10,830+1.8%
2022$10,642+16.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$620,000
Sq Ft1,891DeedBook 24960, Page 915Recorded8/7/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$389,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,891DeedBook 23516, Page 1106Recorded4/5/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,891DeedBook 23393, Page 1677Recorded8/7/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$315,867

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,891DeedBook 23338, Page 163Recorded5/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-028414-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956