Skip to content

81 Daniel StDover, NJ 07801

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$231,647
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 2018

Property Information

Block10802
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page108

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,468
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$237,900
62%
Improvement Value:$143,300
38%
Total Assessment$381,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,028+4.1%
2024$8,672+7.7%
2023$8,054+1.6%
2022$7,924+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$231,647

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,468DeedBook 23346, Page 911Recorded5/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-033975-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$274,000
DeedBook 5855, Page 13

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961