Skip to content

96 Berkshire AveDover, NJ 07801

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 20, 2015

Property Information

Block10904
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage2,340
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$161,800
35%
Improvement Value:$305,300
65%
Total Assessment$467,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,161+4.5%
2024$10,680+3.1%
2023$10,356+2.9%
2022$10,063+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,340DeedBook 22660, Page 1815Recorded2/10/2015

Foreclosure Case F-001258-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$399,000
DeedBook 6411, Page 177

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 5585, Page 205

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910