Skip to content

93 Garrison AveDover, NJ 07801

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2020

Property Information

Block10904
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2CBS
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,600
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$153,100
37%
Improvement Value:$260,700
63%
Total Assessment$413,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,997+4.7%
2024$9,549+5.0%
2023$9,096+5.2%
2022$8,648+33.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$206,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,600DeedBook 23472, Page 1054Recorded1/3/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$185,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,600DeedBook 23472, Page 1048Recorded1/3/2019

Foreclosure Case F-037437-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 21211, Page 316

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900