Skip to content

13 Everment RdWharton, NJ 07885

Built 1946

Last Sale Price
$112,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2015

Property Information

Block20103
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page201

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SFG1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-20
Sq Footage1,404
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$181,200
46%
Improvement Value:$211,100
54%
Total Assessment$392,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,223+3.9%
2024$8,877+6.8%
2023$8,313+2.0%
2022$8,148+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$112,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,404DeedBook 22652, Page 171Recorded1/20/2015

Foreclosure Case F-037584-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001809-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 6415, Page 238

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946