Skip to content

44 Sherbrook DrRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2019

Property Information

Block21401
Lot100
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page214

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage2,587
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$257,800
41%
Improvement Value:$369,100
59%
Total Assessment$626,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,748+3.4%
2024$14,261+3.3%
2023$13,801-0.9%
2022$13,921-2.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
Sq Ft2,587DeedBook 23654, Page 1643Recorded11/13/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$505,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,587DeedBook 22793, Page 871Recorded10/5/2015

Foreclosure Case F-028999-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,587DeedBook 22781, Page 1206Recorded9/14/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000
DeedBook 21102, Page 909

Property Sale

Sale
$252,000
DeedBook 4079, Page 258

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994