1 Field Stone Ln Rockaway, NJ 07866
Actions
Property flags
Built 1977 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $435,800
- Last sale
- —Jan 6, 2025
- Built
- 1977
- Size
- 0.25 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 21402
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Rockaway Twp
- Tax map page
- 214
- Land description
- .246 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SF G2
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-13
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.25 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $232,200
- 53%
- Improvement value
- $203,600
- 47%
- Total assessment
- $435,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,087
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1977–20022events19772002
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2002-004578CountyMorris- 25 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,087 | +4.6% | $232,200 | $203,600 | $435,800 |
| 2023 | $9,646 | +8.4% | $201,000 | $192,400 | $393,400 |
| 2022 | $8,894 | +0.3% | $164,800 | $173,600 | $338,400 |
| 2021 | $8,870 | +2.2% | $147,300 | $166,100 | $313,400 |
| 2020 | $8,682 | +1.0% | $149,800 | $162,400 | $312,200 |
| 2019 | $8,596 | -1.1% | $144,800 | $159,500 | $304,300 |
| 2018 | $8,692 | +1.3% | $143,500 | $153,000 | $296,500 |
| 2017 | $8,580 | +0.7% | $132,300 | $146,100 | $278,400 |
| 2016 | $8,519 | +1.9% | $132,300 | $146,100 | $278,400 |
| 2015 | $8,360 | +3.1% | $132,300 | $146,100 | $278,400 |
| 2014 | $8,107 | +1.2% | $132,300 | $146,100 | $278,400 |
| 2013 | $8,012 | -16.3% | $132,300 | $146,100 | $278,400 |
| 2012 | $9,576 | +3.1% | $132,300 | $146,100 | $278,400 |
| 2011 | $9,289 | +4.6% | $122,900 | $143,400 | $266,300 |
| 2010 | $8,878 | +1.7% | $122,900 | $143,400 | $266,300 |
| 2009 | $8,732 | +4.1% | $122,900 | $143,400 | $266,300 |
| 2008 | $8,388 | +4.3% | $122,900 | $143,400 | $266,300 |
| 2007 | $8,042 | +6.3% | $122,900 | $143,400 | $266,300 |
| 2006 | $7,563 | +6.4% | $122,900 | $143,400 | $266,300 |
| 2005 | $7,110 | +6.8% | $122,900 | $143,400 | $266,300 |
| 2004 | $6,658 | +7.8% | $122,900 | $143,400 | $266,300 |
| 2003 | $6,178 | +4.0% | $122,900 | $143,400 | $266,300 |
| 2002 | $5,940 | +6.6% | $122,900 | $143,400 | $266,300 |
| 2001 | $5,572 | +6.5% | $32,100 | $79,800 | $111,900 |
| 2000 | $5,231 | +4.8% | $32,100 | $77,800 | $109,900 |
| 1999 | $4,989 | +3.9% | $32,100 | $77,800 | $109,900 |
| 1998 | $4,803 | +1.9% | $32,100 | $77,800 | $109,900 |
| 1997 | $4,715 | +2.9% | $32,100 | $77,800 | $109,900 |
| 1996 | $4,583 | +3.0% | $32,100 | $77,800 | $109,900 |
| 1995 | $4,451 | +4.7% | $32,100 | $77,800 | $109,900 |
| 1994 | $4,253 | +5.2% | $32,100 | $77,800 | $109,900 |
| 1993 | $4,044 | +3.1% | $32,100 | $77,800 | $109,900 |
| 1992 | $3,923 | +8.5% | $32,100 | $77,800 | $109,900 |
| 1991 | $3,615 | +8.0% | $32,100 | $70,900 | $103,000 |
| 1990 | $3,348 | +10.9% | $32,100 | $70,900 | $103,000 |
| 1989 | $3,018 | — | $32,100 | $70,900 | $103,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
