Skip to content

23 Pawnee AveRockaway, NJ 07866

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2000

Property Information

Block21502
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page215

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
ZoningB-1
Sq Footage2,560
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$161,700
50%
Improvement Value:$164,600
50%
Total Assessment$326,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,071+0.2%
2024$8,056-2.3%
2023$8,244-0.1%
2022$8,253+4.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002643-24

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5306, Page 71