Skip to content

67 White Meadow RdRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 12, 2013

Property Information

Block21706
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page217

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFG1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,327
Acreage0.44

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$229,300
54%
Improvement Value:$195,200
46%
Total Assessment$424,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,825+4.6%
2024$9,397+8.2%
2023$8,684+0.3%
2022$8,659+2.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011417-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,327DeedBook 22423, Page 1751Recorded9/20/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960