Skip to content

24 Ronald AveRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$490,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2022

Property Information

Block22003
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page220

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFG1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage2,326
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$223,900
43%
Improvement Value:$299,200
57%
Total Assessment$523,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,202+4.4%
2024$11,687+7.2%
2023$10,901+0.7%
2022$10,827+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000
Sq Ft2,326DeedBook 24418, Page 1653Recorded5/27/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 22170, Page 1944

Foreclosure Case F-020810-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$164,700
DeedBook 4289, Page 323

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995