Skip to content

31 William StRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$289,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2019

Property Information

Block22005
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page220

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFG1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,672
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$229,500
61%
Improvement Value:$144,800
39%
Total Assessment$374,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,597+4.9%
2024$8,197+9.8%
2023$7,464-0.0%
2022$7,466+1.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$289,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,672DeedBook 23486, Page 1260Recorded2/1/2019

Foreclosure Case F-021970-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962