Skip to content

147 Green Pond RdRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
May 18, 2018

Property Information

Block22202
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page222

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-P
Sq Footage1,866
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,300
46%
Improvement Value:$214,300
54%
Total Assessment$394,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,302+2.8%
2024$9,045+1.6%
2023$8,900+1.9%
2022$8,736+2.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,866DeedBook 23350, Page 1791Recorded5/25/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,688DeedBook 23175, Page 1294Recorded8/3/2017

Foreclosure Case F-040066-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 21484, Page 1289

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947