Skip to content

5 Hallvard TerRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1954

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$579,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2025

Property Information

Block30310
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page303

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFG1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,436
Acreage0.45

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$231,600
57%
Improvement Value:$176,700
43%
Total Assessment$408,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,607+4.8%
2024$9,166+9.8%
2023$8,349+1.9%
2022$8,196+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$579,000
Sq Ft1,436DeedBook 24911, Page 1967Recorded5/2/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$411,000
Sq Ft1,436DeedBook 24830, Page 1410Recorded10/30/2024

Foreclosure Case F-001347-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-011333-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$283,000
DeedBook 21174, Page 1480

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954