Skip to content

6 Sunset TrlRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2016

Property Information

Block30502
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page305

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,044
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$195,300
64%
Improvement Value:$108,900
36%
Total Assessment$304,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,138+4.8%
2024$6,809+11.9%
2023$6,088+2.0%
2022$5,969+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,044DeedBook 22923, Page 1918Recorded6/14/2016

Foreclosure Case F-026806-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-007789-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000
DeedBook 21466, Page 1348

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
DeedBook 5045, Page 122

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920