Skip to content

10 Ridge RdBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2003

Property Information

Block107
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page53

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2AG/900
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage900
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$103,000
57%
Improvement Value:$78,400
43%
Total Assessment$181,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,400+2.3%
2024$5,281+3.8%
2023$5,086+0.5%
2022$5,063+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-038816-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000
DeedBook 5581, Page 193

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975