Skip to content

402 Riverside DrBayville, NJ 08721

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$490,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2021

Property Information

Block1353
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page199

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage2,448
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
29%
Improvement Value:$245,000
71%
Total Assessment$345,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,318+3.9%
2024$8,004+4.1%
2023$7,690-10.0%
2022$8,546+2.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000
Sq Ft2,448DeedBook 18742, Page 1897Recorded10/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$259,000
Sq Ft2,448DeedBook 17676, Page 1887Recorded11/12/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,448DeedBook 17436, Page 1277Recorded4/10/2019

Foreclosure Case F-010760-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$399,900
DeedBook 12578, Page 1095

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000
DeedBook 12239, Page 313