Skip to content

310 Ryan AveBayville, NJ 08721

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2018

Property Information

Block1634
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page228

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage2,472
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
21%
Improvement Value:$261,400
79%
Total Assessment$331,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,990+3.9%
2024$7,688+4.1%
2023$7,387+0.0%
2022$7,387+2.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,472DeedBook 17108, Page 447Recorded5/8/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,472DeedBook 16728, Page 1326Recorded5/5/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$132,027

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,472DeedBook 16702, Page 313Recorded4/4/2017

Foreclosure Case F-024809-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$156,000
DeedBook 5394, Page 145

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940