Skip to content

226 Livingston AveBayville, NJ 08721

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$271,900
Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 2005

Property Information

Block370
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page106

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage1,108
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,600
49%
Improvement Value:$102,800
51%
Total Assessment$201,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,856+3.9%
2024$4,672+4.1%
2023$4,489+0.0%
2022$4,489+2.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009106-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-019696-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$271,900
DeedBook 12940, Page 1106

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$90,000
DeedBook 5020, Page 340

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985