Skip to content

351 Washington PlBayville, NJ 08721

Built 1982

Last Sale Price
$217,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2017

Property Information

Block498
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page115

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR125
Sq Footage1,128
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$97,500
56%
Improvement Value:$76,300
44%
Total Assessment$173,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,190+3.9%
2024$4,032+4.1%
2023$3,874+0.0%
2022$3,874+2.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$217,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,128DeedBook 16865, Page 344Recorded9/11/2017

Foreclosure Case F-018444-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$238,900
DeedBook 13956, Page 1642

Property Sale

Sale
$173,000
DeedBook 11505, Page 233

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982