Skip to content

207 Route 9Bayville, NJ 08721

Built 1975
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,100,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 18, 2022

Property Information

Block882
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page143

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
ZoningHB
Sq Footage5,000
Acreage2.82

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$636,800
58%
Improvement Value:$463,700
42%
Total Assessment$1,100,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$26,533+3.9%
2024$25,532+4.1%
2023$24,530+0.0%
2022$24,530+2.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100,000
Sq Ft5,000DeedBook 18926, Page 95Recorded2/28/2022

Foreclosure Case F-020015-17

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$450,000
DeedBook 5662, Page 23

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 4680, Page 479

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975