Skip to content

8 Phelps AveBayville, NJ 08721

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$251,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 2017

Property Information

Block925
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page129

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFIG
Dwellings1
ZoningR125
Sq Footage1,721
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,300
47%
Improvement Value:$113,000
53%
Total Assessment$212,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,119+3.9%
2024$4,925+4.1%
2023$4,732+0.0%
2022$4,732+2.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$251,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,721DeedBook 16916, Page 124Recorded10/25/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,721DeedBook 16586, Page 1144Recorded12/1/2016

Foreclosure Case F-027366-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-031745-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 12919, Page 1482

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000
DeedBook 5513, Page 515

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975